Home / Current Affairs / Current Affairs 10th May 2018

Current Affairs 10th May 2018

Today Current Affairs 10th May 2018 Below With Question Answers

  1. Which country to Hold World Robot Conference recently?
    A. Thailand
    B. USA
    C. Beijing
    D. Singapore

    Answer

    Answer

    C
  2. With Which Team NASA joined to Make Flying Cars A Reality?
    A. Meru
    B. Uber
    C. Ola
    D. Fastrack

    Answer

    Answer

    B
  3. Which country signed two agreements with India – Venkaiah Naidu 3-Nation Visit?
    A. Indonesia
    B. Panama
    C. Singapore
    D. Thailand

    Answer

    Answer

    B
  4. Who Launches Website Of Digital India Internship Scheme recently?
    A. Shri Ravi Shankar Prasad
    B. Shri Suresh menon
    C. Shri Mani Shankar Aiyar
    D. Shri Arun Jaitley

    Answer

    Answer

    A
  5. Who Appoints Product Exec Chris Daniels To Take Over WhatsApp?
    A. Twitter
    B. Snapchat
    C. Facebook
    D. Instagram

    Answer

    Answer

    C
  6. Who Releases Draft Of Telecom Interconnection Regulations ?
    A. TRAI
    B. NTPC
    C. BSNL
    D. BHEL

    Answer

    Answer

    A
  7. Which state launches India’s first Integrated Control and Command Centre for its smart cities?
    A. Tamil nadu
    B. Kerala
    C. Himachal Pradesh
    D. Madhya Pradesh

    Answer

    Answer

    D
  8. Who is Conferred With ‘WEF 2018’ Award ?
    A. Nithya Prakash
    B. Nisha Bhalla
    C. Vinitha Suresh
    D. Sudha Rajan

    Answer

    Answer

    B
  9. Which company Buys Flipkart In World’s Largest E-Commerce Deal?
    A. Amazon
    B. Snapdeal
    C. Big basket
    D. Walmart

    Answer

    Answer

    D
  10. Who Officially Launches Things, Its IoT Platform ?
    A. Samsung
    B. Apple
    C. Oppo
    D. Google

    Answer

    Answer

    D

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *