Home / Current Affairs / Current Affairs 11th March 2018

Current Affairs 11th March 2018

Today Current Affairs 11th March 2018 Below with Question Answers

  1. Which state India Gate opens its gate to unveil rich culture recently?
    A. Uttar Pradesh
    B. Andhra Pradesh
    C. Odisha
    D. Himachal Pradesh

    Answer

    Answer

    C
  2. Which state To Become 2nd State In Country To Unveil Its Own Flag?
    A. Tamil Nadu
    B. West Bengal
    C. Karnataka
    D. Bihar

    Answer

    Answer

    C
  3. Which state Launches India’s 1st State-Led Incubator For Women?
    A. Uttar Pradesh
    B. Teleganna
    C. Himachal Pradesh
    D. Arunachal Pradesh

    Answer

    Answer

    B
  4. For whom Telangana Launches India’s 1st State-Led Incubator?
    A. Workers
    B. Women
    C. Students
    D. Men

    Answer

    Answer

    B
  5. Which Money Receives Sebi Nod As Registered Investment Adviser?
    A. Ola Money
    B. Amazon Seller
    C. Paytm Money
    D. Make Money

    Answer

    Answer

    C
  6. Which city ‘Wings India 2018’ Event Inaugurated recently?
    A. Hyderabad
    B. Mumbai
    C. Chennai
    D. Secunderabad

    Answer

    Answer

    A
  7. Which place opens its gate to unveil rich culture and heritage of Odisha?
    A. Taj Mahal
    B. Gir National Park
    C. India Gate
    D. Qutub Minar

    Answer

    Answer

    C
  8. Who Smashes National Record In High Jump in India recently?
    A. Anil Kumar Prakash
    B. Surendra Singh
    C. Dharambir Singh
    D. Tejaswin Shankar

    Answer

    Answer

    D
  9. Which airport tie up with Delhi At No. 1 recently?
    A. Chennai Airport
    B. Mumbai Airport
    C. Hyderabad Airport
    D. Kolkata Airport

    Answer

    Answer

    B
  10. Above how many crores did Union Government makes passport mandatory for bank loans?
    A. 60
    B. 45
    C. 50
    D. 70

    Answer

    Answer

    C

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *