Home / Current Affairs / Current Affairs 13th April 2018

Current Affairs 13th April 2018

Today Current Affairs 13th April 2018 Below With Question Answers

  1. Which position did Delhi’s Indira Gandhi International (IGI) Airport recently?
    A. 13
    B. 17
    C. 21
    D. 20

    Answer

    Answer

    D
  2. How many percentage did Indian Economy increased according to the survey conducted by ADB?
    A. 4.8 %
    B. 7.6%
    C. 3.6%
    D. 5.2%

    Answer

    Answer

    B
  3. Which state Chief Minister Sarbananda Sonowal pledges to serve the farmers on priority under APART project ?
    A. Karnataka
    B. Kerala
    C. Assam
    D. Tamil Nadu

    Answer

    Answer

    C
  4. Who won India’s 1st Wrestling Gold in CommonWealth Games recently?
    A. Rahul Aware
    B. Naresh Kumar
    C. Dinesh Karthick
    D. Suresh Iyer

    Answer

    Answer

    A
  5. Who Launched Navigation Satellite IRNSS-1L recently?
    A. NASA
    B. Space Studies Institute (California)
    C. Japan Aerospace Exploration Agency
    D. ISRO

    Answer

    Answer

    D
  6. Who signed agreement for Its first International Project recently?
    A. NRI
    B. NHAI
    C. Ashok Leyland
    D. SETC

    Answer

    Answer

    B
  7. Which country Ends Reservation In Government Jobs recently?
    A. Pakistan
    B. Iraq
    C. Bangladesh
    D. Iran

    Answer

    Answer

    C
  8. Which state World’s Largest Solar Park To Come Up recently?
    A. West Bengal
    B. Tamil nadu
    C. Kerala
    D. Gujarat

    Answer

    Answer

    D
  9. Who is appointed as DG Of CISF recently?
    A. Naresh Iyer
    B. Vivek Rajan
    C. Rajesh Ranjan
    D. Suresh Rajan

    Answer

    Answer

    C
  10. Which place Launches Initiative To Address Vitamin D Deficiency?
    A. FSSAI
    B. USDA Gain
    C. Food Regulatory portal
    D. Standards Developing Organization

    Answer

    Answer

    A

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *