Home / Current Affairs / Current Affairs 18th April 2018

Current Affairs 18th April 2018

Today Current Affairs 18th April 2018 Below With Question Answers

  1. Which day is observed on 18 April recently?
    A. World Environment Day
    B. International Day of Families
    C. World Heritage Day
    D. World Oceans day

    Answer

    Answer

    C
  2. Which journalist passed away recently?
    A. V Kiran kumar
    B. S Nihal Singh
    C. Suresh Rajan
    D. S Kumar Singh

    Answer

    Answer

    B
  3. Which state launches digital platform for police force recently?
    A. Kerala
    B. Tamil Nadu
    C. Himachal Pradesh
    D. Gujarat

    Answer

    Answer

    D
  4. Which city is the highest paying city for Talent: Report?
    A. Bengaluru
    B. Kolkata
    C. Chennai
    D. Hyderabad

    Answer

    Answer

    A
  5. Which ministry launched DARPAN-PLI app recently?
    A. Ministry of Defence
    B. Ministry of Communication
    C. Ministry of External Affairs
    D. Ministry of Finance

    Answer

    Answer

    B
  6. How many percentage to grow in India according to International Monetary Fund (IMF)?
    A. 6.2
    B. 5.1
    C. 9.6
    D. 7.4

    Answer

    Answer

    D
  7. Who introduced first tranche of Sovereign gold bonds for FY19 recently?
    A. State Government
    B. National Parks
    C. Union Government
    D. Private Organisations

    Answer

    Answer

    C
  8. Which bank among Top 50 Most Valuable Brand In India recently?
    A. Bandhan Bank
    B. Canara Bank
    C. State Bank of India
    D. Dena Bank

    Answer

    Answer

    A
  9. Who to provide ‘confidential mode’ soon on its mailing service?
    A. Google
    B. Apple
    C. Microsoft
    D. Samsung

    Answer

    Answer

    A
  10. Which country Joins International Solar Alliance To Mark Narendra Modi Visit?
    A. Iran
    B. UK
    C. Indonesia
    D. USA

    Answer

    Answer

    B

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *