Home / Current Affairs / Current Affairs 1st April 2018

Current Affairs 1st April 2018

Today Current Affairs 1st April 2018 Below with Question Answers

  1. Which country receives first consignment of LNG from United States ?
    A.India
    B.Pakistan
    C.Saudi Arabia
    D.Australia

    Answer

    Answer

    A
  2. Which country launches twin BeiDou-3 navigation satellites into space ?
    A.Pakistan
    B.Iran
    C.China
    D.Saudi Arabia

    Answer

    Answer

    C
  3. Which year Chief minister Shivraj promises Pucca house for all labourers in Madhya Pradesh ?
    A.2035
    B.2022
    C.2018
    D.2025

    Answer

    Answer

    B
  4. Which country Pakistan agree to resolve issues related to treatment of diplomats in line with 1992 Code of Conduct ?
    A.Iran
    B.Indonesia
    C.India
    D.Saudi Arabia

    Answer

    Answer

    C
  5. Which state BJP President Amit Shah alleges, Congress failed to deliver on all fronts ?
    A.Karnataka
    B.Andhra Pradesh
    C.Tamil Nadu
    D.Kerala

    Answer

    Answer

    D
  6. Which month Tamil Nadu: Unique Nilgiri Mountain Railway to run special train services?
    A.May
    B.March
    C.April
    D.June

    Answer

    Answer

    D
  7. Who approves continuation of Nutrient Based Subsidy and City Compost Scheme ?
    A.ISRO
    B.CCEA
    C.ISRO
    D.DRDO

    Answer

    Answer

    B
  8. How many millions did loan agreement with ADB to help modernize Technical Education in Himachal?
    A.80
    B.50
    C.60
    D.70

    Answer

    Answer

    A
  9. Which country agreed to resolve issues with India related to treatment of diplomats in line with 1992 Code of Conduct?
    A.Pakistan
    B.Saudi Arabia
    C.Indonesia
    D.India

    Answer

    Answer

    A
  10. Which company Ties Up With IDFC, YES Bank, For Truck Loans ?
    A.Rivigo
    B.Ashok Leyland
    C.Larsen and toubro
    D.Tech Mahindra

    Answer

    Answer

    A

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *