Home / Current Affairs / Current Affairs 22nd April 2018

Current Affairs 22nd April 2018

Today Current Affairs 22nd April 2018 Below With Question Answers

  1. Whom to Succeed His Mother Queen Elizabeth II As Head Of Commonwealth?
    A. Andrew Albert Christian Edward
    B. William Arthur Philip Louis
    C. Prince Charles
    D. Edward Antony Richard Louis

    Answer

    Answer

    C
  2. How many lakhs did Journalists holding yellow cards in Punjab to get accidental insurance cover ?
    A. 6
    B. 4
    C. 2
    D. 5

    Answer

    Answer

    D
  3. Who Inaugurates Civil Services Day Event In New Delhi?
    A. Shri Ramesh Gupta
    B. Shri Venkaiah Naidu
    C. Shri Naresh karthick
    D. Shri Suresh Kumar

    Answer

    Answer

    B
  4. Which country to settle with India Nokia tax dispute under MAP?
    A. Finland
    B. Iran
    C. Saudi Arabia
    D. Indonesia

    Answer

    Answer

    A
  5. Which state journalists holding yellow cards to get accidental insurance cover worth Rs 5 lakh?
    A. Kerala
    B. Andhra Pradesh
    C. Tamil Nadu
    D. Punjab

    Answer

    Answer

    D
  6. Who Launches Central Project Monitoring Unit For E-Vidhan Project ?
    A. Shri Vijay Goel
    B. Shri Naresh iyer
    C. Shri Arun Jaitley
    D. Shri Suresh kumar

    Answer

    Answer

    A
  7. Which country Opens WTC In Delhi To Boost Ties With India?
    A. Saudi Arabia
    B. Taipei
    C. Iran
    D. Indonesia

    Answer

    Answer

    B
  8. Which union minister launches several development projects in Dadra Nagar Haveli; tourism, industrial sector to get massive boost ?
    A. Shri Arun Jaitley
    B. Shri Rajesh Sharma
    C. Shri Rajnath Singh
    D. Shri Suresh menon

    Answer

    Answer

    C
  9. Which union minister Left For China On 4-Day Visit For SCO Meet?
    A. Smt Smriti Irani
    B. Smt Sushma Swaraj
    C. Smt Mahadevi Singh
    D. Smt Vishali Menon

    Answer

    Answer

    B
  10. By which year Commonwealth Countries Unanimously Agree To Take Action On Cybersecurity recently?
    A. 2021
    B. 2025
    C. 2021
    D. 2022

    Answer

    Answer

    A

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *