Home / Current Affairs / Current Affairs 28th March 2018

Current Affairs 28th March 2018

Today Current Affairs 28th March 2018 Below with Question Answers

  1. Which Launches Tribes India E-Commerce Portal And M-Commerce App?
    A. Shri Dinesh Karthick
    B. Shri Dinesh Karthick
    C. Shri Jual Oram
    D. Shri Suresh Kumar

    Answer

    Answer

    C
  2. Who introduces Universal Real-Time Payment Tracking ?
    A. Bharati Benz
    B. Maruti Suzuki
    C. Hyundai Accent
    D. SWIFT

    Answer

    Answer

    D
  3. Which bank Extends $500 Million Loan Facility To 15-Nation Group In Africa ?
    A. Exim Bank
    B. Federal Bank
    C. Bank of America
    D. Deutsche Bank

    Answer

    Answer

    A
  4. Which ministry Joins Hands With Skill India To Support Saubhagya Scheme?
    A. Ministry of Power
    B. Ministry of Telecommunications
    C. Ministry of Defence
    D. Ministry of External Affairs

    Answer

    Answer

    A
  5. Who acquires GIF Search Platform Tenor recently?
    A. Amazon
    B. Google
    C. Snapdeal
    D. Flipkart

    Answer

    Answer

    B
  6. Which bank Ties Up With CSK?
    A. Equitas Bank
    B. Dena Bank
    C. Canara Bank
    D. Bank of Baroda

    Answer

    Answer

    A
  7. Which medal did Manu Bhaker, Anmol Jointly won at ISSF Junior World Cup?
    A. Bronze
    B. Silver
    C. Gold
    D. Platinum

    Answer

    Answer

    C
  8. Which country China agreed to A Roadmap For Addressing Trade Imbalance?
    A. Saudi Arabia
    B. Pakistan
    C. Indonesia
    D. India

    Answer

    Answer

    D
  9. Which state India’s first Insect Museum Opened ?
    A. Kerala
    B. Odisha
    C. West Bengal
    D. Tamil Nadu

    Answer

    Answer

    D
  10. Which country signed Asia’s Largest Tulip Garden In Srinagar ?
    A. Pakistan
    B. Saudi Arabia
    C. India
    D. Sri Lanka

    Answer

    Answer

    C

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *