Home / Current Affairs / Current Affairs 9th May 2018

Current Affairs 9th May 2018

Today Current Affairs 9th May 2018 Below With Question Answers

  1. Which place third Edition Of UNPCAP Inaugurated recently?
    A. Secunderabad
    B. Chennai
    C. Hyderabad
    D. New Delhi

    Answer

    Answer

    D
  2. Which country Ranks 4th In Asia-Pacific On Power Index?
    A. Iran
    B. Pakistan
    C. India
    D. Indonesia

    Answer

    Answer

    C
  3. Which city September 2021 Climate Summit To Be Held?
    A. New york
    B. Indonesia
    C. Singapore
    D. Thailand

    Answer

    Answer

    A
  4. Which rank did India In Asia-Pacific On Power Index recently?
    A. 4
    B. 6
    C. 10
    D. 5

    Answer

    Answer

    A
  5. Who signed MoU With MSME Ministry For Financial Year 2018-19?
    A. BSNL
    B. NSIC
    C. Ashok Leyland
    D. BHEL

    Answer

    Answer

    B
  6. Which country Withdraws From Iran Nuclear Deal?
    A. Indonesia
    B. Iran
    C. USA
    D. Pakistan

    Answer

    Answer

    C
  7. Which country withdrawn from Nuclear Deal with USA?
    A. Iran
    B. Pakistan
    C. South Africa
    D. Indonesia

    Answer

    Answer

    D
  8. How many stop centres Union Government to set up additional for women safety?
    A. 100
    B. 40
    C. 25
    D. 10

    Answer

    Answer

    A
  9. Which animal CSWRI scientists insemination technique recently?
    A. Cat
    B. Sheep
    C. Dog
    D. Pig

    Answer

    Answer

    B
  10. Who Names Nitin Bawankule Head Of India Cloud Business?
    A. Vodafone
    B. Apple
    C. Samsung
    D. Google

    Answer

    Answer

    D

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *